Romania, Superliga
Farul Constanta
#7 in the table with 14 points from 10 matches: 3 wins, 5 draws and 2 losses.
1508
Strength (Elo), league average 1500
0.95
Points per match, last 20
1.20
Goals scored per match
1.45
Goals conceded per match
40.0%
Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0%
Matches with both teams scoring
50.0%
Draws
Trends
Goals and results
Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.
Goals per match
Results
Strength and efficiency
Beyond the scoreline
Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.
Rating history
—
Shot share
—
Shots on target share
—
PDO index, base 1000
—
Shot conversion
10
Points behind the leaders
2
Points above relegation
Distribution
Typical match patterns
Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.
Total goals
| 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.0% | 17.5% | 27.5% | 15.0% | 30.0% |
Most frequent scores
1-1
17.5%
0-1
15.0%
1-2
12.5%
0-0
10.0%
2-0
10.0%
2-3
7.5%
Profile
Compare three sample sizes
Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.
By sample size
| Sample | PPG | W | D | L | GF | GA | +2.5 | BTTS | Clean sheets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 matches | 1.40 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1.40 | 1.40 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% |
| 20 matches | 0.95 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 1.20 | 1.45 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% |
| 40 matches | 1.10 | 10 | 14 | 16 | 1.30 | 1.30 | 45.0% | 57.5% | 25.0% |
Match statistics
form
LWDDD
streak
1L
at home1.33
away0.64
shots—
on target—
accuracy
—
corners4.20
fouls9.80
yellow cards2.17
comeback wins0x
lead lost1x
Recent matches
Last 30 matches
| Date | Opponent | Score | HT | Shots | Corners | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/09/26 | Dinamo Bucuresti away | 0–4 | 0–2 | — | 4 | — |
| 11/09/26 | UTA Arad home | 4–2 | 3–1 | — | 1 | — |
| 04/09/26 | CFR Cluj away | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 6 | — |
| 30/08/26 | FC Botosani home | 0–0 | 0–0 | — | 6 | 2 |
| 23/08/26 | Sepsi Sf. Gheorghe away | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 9 | 3 |
| 14/08/26 | FC Arges away | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 2 | 1 |
| 08/08/26 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc home | 3–2 | 3–1 | — | 1 | — |
| 03/08/26 | FCSB away | 2–2 | 2–0 | — | 3 | 2 |
| 25/07/26 | Corvinul home | 2–0 | 0–0 | — | 6 | 2 |
| 19/07/26 | U. Cluj away | 1–2 | 0–1 | — | 4 | 3 |
| 31/05/26 | Chindia Targoviste home | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 23/05/26 | Chindia Targoviste away | 3–3 | — | — | — | — |
| 18/05/26 | Metaloglobus Bucharest home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 09/05/26 | Otelul away | 2–3 | — | — | — | — |
| 02/05/26 | FC Botosani home | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 26/04/26 | UTA Arad away | 0–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 20/04/26 | FCSB home | 2–3 | — | — | — | — |
| 10/04/26 | FC Hermannstadt away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 05/04/26 | Unirea Slobozia home | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 21/03/26 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc away | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 15/03/26 | Petrolul home | 2–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 06/03/26 | Csikszereda M. Ciuc away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 28/02/26 | CFR Cluj home | 1–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 22/02/26 | FC Arges away | 0–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 15/02/26 | FC Rapid Bucuresti home | 3–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 07/02/26 | Unirea Slobozia away | 1–2 | — | — | — | — |
| 04/02/26 | Din. Bucuresti home | 2–3 | — | — | — | — |
| 01/02/26 | Univ. Craiova home | 4–1 | — | — | — | — |
| 25/01/26 | Petrolul away | 1–0 | — | — | — | — |
| 17/01/26 | FC Hermannstadt home | 1–1 | — | — | — | — |
Upcoming matches
Univ. Craiova – Farul Constanta
Saturday 17 Oct, 01:00
Farul Constanta – Otelul
Saturday 24 Oct, 01:00
FC Voluntari – Farul Constanta
Saturday 31 Oct, 00:00
Farul Constanta – FC Rapid Bucuresti
Saturday 7 Nov, 00:00
Farul Constanta – U. Cluj
Saturday 21 Nov, 00:00
Unavailable players
No squad absences reported.
News
No news linked to this team.